Committee

General Chairs

  • Jingchang Pan, Shandong University, China
  • David Zhang, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
  • Jifu Zhang, Taiyuan University of Science and Technology, China

Program Chairs

  • Ke Chen, The University of Liverpool, UK
  • Hayato Ohwada, Tokyo University of Science, Japan
  • Jianghui Cai, Taiyuan University of Science and Technology, China
  • Carlos Becker Westphall, University of Santa Catarina, Brazil

Program Co-Chairs

  • Yucong Duan, Hainan University, China
  • Ali Luo, The National Astronomical Observatories of the Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
  • Haifeng Yang, Taiyuan University of Science and Technology, China

Workshop Chair

  • Junli Li, Jinzhong University, China

Poster Chair

  • Yaling Xun, Taiyuan University of Science and Technology, China

Technical Program Committee

  • Michiko Tsubaki,  The University of Electro-Communications, Japan
  • Mehmet Karaata,  Kuwait University, Kuwait
  • Nong Ye,  Arizona State University, USA
  • Kouichi Sakurai,  Kyushu University, Japan
  • Nai-Wei Lo,  National Taiwan Univ. of Science and Technology
  • Junying Gan,  Wuyi University, China
  • Mohammad Motiur Rahman,  Mawlana Bhashani Science and Technology University, Bangladesh
  • Maleerat Sodanil,  King Mongkut’s University of Technology North Bangkok, Thailand
  • Niu Shaozhang,  Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
  • Siti Norul Huda Sheikh Abdullah,  Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia, Malaysia
  • Silvia Bravo,  Technical University of Cotopaxi, Ecuador
  • Tian Song,  Tokushima University, Japan
  • Don Zinger,  Northern Illinois University, USA
  • Xiaodi Huang,  Charles Sturt University, Australia
  • Oussama Kamel,  Universite Abdelhamid Mehri Constantine 2, Algeria
  • Srinivas Yarramalle,  Gitam University, India
  • Nagendra Swamy Siddappa Handarakally,  University of Mysore, India
  • Erica Teixeira Gomes de Sousa,  Federal Rural University of Pernambuco, Brazil
  • Jongpil Jeong,  Sungkyunkwan University, Republic of Korea
  • Rohaya Binti Latip,  Universiti Putra Malaysia, Malaysia
  • Muthoni Masinde,  Central University of Technology, South Africa
  • Rishabh G. Upadhyay,  Innopolis University, Russia
  • Sharif Omar Salem,  Limkokwing University, Malaysia
  • Niketa Gandhi,  Machine Intelligence Research Labs, USA
  • Shir Li Wang,  Universiti Pendidikan Sultan Idris, Malaysia
  • Iouliia Skliarova,  University of Aveiro, Portugal
  • Eyup Burak Ceyhan,  Bartın University, Turkey
  • Charoenchai Wongwatkit,  Mae Fah Luang University, Thailand
  • Dean Bushey,  Florida Polytechnic University, USA
  • Xin Fang,  Northeastern University, USA
  • Ismail Rakip Karas, Karabuk University, Turkey
  • Chau Kien Tsong, Southern University College, Malaysia